Results

2016 – Thank you from Team Pickled Feet

From the bottom of our hearts, thank you runners for making Pickled Feet’s 5 years directing this race such a pleasure. It was our honor to host you. Thanks to Richard Marion for his tireless brilliance and honing his system every year to perfection.

2015 Results

2014 Results:

2013 Results:

95 total participants | 72% Idaho (68) | 28% out of state (27)

68 Idaho
7 Utah
4 California
3 Washington
2 Florida
1 British Columbia
1 Washington DC
1 Montana
1 Nevada
1 Ohio
1 Oregon
1 Pennsylvania
1 Tennessee
1 Texas
1 Wisconsin
1 Illinois

Age groups represented:
2 under 20 | 2 male
8 – 20-29 | 5 female; 3 male
28 – 30-39 | 12 female; 16 male
22 – 40-49 | 7 female; 15 male
21 – 50-59 | 7 female; 14 male
12 – 60-69 | 5 female; 7 male
2 – 70-79 | 1 female; 1 male

Number of Miles run: 5017.7 (52.8 miles average)
Number of Laps run: 2323 (24.45 laps average)
States represented: 16
Men: 58
Women: 37
Average age: 44.3
Median age: 43
Youngest: 11
Oldest: 71

100 Mile Finish: 8
100 mile DNF: 5
6 Hour: 17 participants
12 Hour: 34 participants
24 Hour: 31 participants

2012 Results:

2012 Results on Ultra Signup

2012 Full Results including Lap & Cumulative Splits (.pdf)

12 Hour

Place OA First Name Last Name Bib # Place Div Place Gender Gender Gun Time Laps Distance
1 Dennis Ahern 5 1 1 M 11:54:18.792 33 62.700
2 Sean Olson 1 2 2 M 11:57:30.403 34 56.400
3 Lori Bantekas 64 1 1 F 11:57:04.620 24 51.200
4 Steve Boyenger 11 3 3 M 11:57:06.540 24 51.200
5 Jenny Stinson 19 2 2 F 11:54:19.240 33 49.500
6 Ryan Anderson 318 4 4 M 11:50:09.709 18 45.000
7 Tiffany Wilson 31 3 3 F 11:52:50.121 25 44.900
8 Emily Berriochoa 22 4 4 F 11:10:07.263 19 43.100
9 Kira Pfisterer 39 5 5 F 7:55:35.235 17 42.500
10 Lindsay Seals 540 6 6 F 11:53:30.000 24 42.400
11 Sparkle Patterson 10 7 7 F 11:20:08.373 17 40.300
12 Doug Jack 99 5 5 M 9:56:06.719 16 40.000
13 Davina Jackson 4 8 8 F 11:08:01.299 16 40.000
14 Lori Christ 54 9 9 F 11:54:13.774 20 39.000
15 Michael Crisman 314 6 6 M 9:32:21.311 13 32.500
16 Shanda Doughman 14 10 10 F 11:11:44.152 13 32.500
17 Michelle Anderson 499 11 11 F 9:36:19.737 9 22.500

24 Hour

Place OA First Name Last Name Bib # Place Div Place Gender Gender Gun Time Laps Distance
1 Paul Lindauer 8 1 1 M 22:38:37.025 42 105.000
2 Rachael Bazzett 508 1 1 F 23:54:57.112 56 100.400
3 Leon Rothstein 2 2 2 M 23:58:47.044 41 100.300
4 Chris Lundberg 29 3 3 M 20:31:54.364 40 100.000
5 Tony Salazar 111 4 4 M 23:56:34.901 46 90.800
6 Amy King 9 2 2 F 22:45:48.317 32 80.000
7 Ulli Kamm 333 5 5 M 23:59:18.464 39 79.900
8 Robbie Woog 7 6 6 M 23:58:29.071 40 75.800
9 Ben Blessing 13 7 7 M 23:58:53.022 38 73.000
10 Christine Kollar 97 3 3 F 18:16:06.198 28 70.000
11 Lynette McDougal 3 4 4 F 16:52:29.420 27 67.500
12 Jon Kinzer 81 8 8 M 16:14:33.730 25 62.500
13 Theresa Schut 23 5 5 F 6:10:42.901 11 27.500
14 Pamela Wells 43 6 6 F 9:19:21.366 8 20.000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *